Administrators, upwizcampeditors
0
edits
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|President | |President | ||
|[[Cyril Ramaphosa]] | |[[Cyril Ramaphosa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Malawi}} | |{{Flag|Malawi}} | ||
|President | |President and [[Southern African Development Community|Chairperson Southern African Development Community]] | ||
|[[Lazarus Chakwera]] | |[[Lazarus Chakwera]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Botswana}} | |{{Flag|Botswana}} | ||
|President | |President | ||
|[[Mokgweetsi Masisi]] | |[[Mokgweetsi Masisi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|President | |President | ||
|[[Emmerson Mnangagwa]] | |[[Emmerson Mnangagwa]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Democratic Republic of the Congo|Democratic Republic of Congo}} | |||
|President and [[Chairperson of the African Union]] | |||
|[[Félix Tshisekedi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Eswatini}} | |||
|President | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Kenya}} | |||
|President and Chairperson of the [[East African Community]] | |||
|[[Uhuru Kenyatta]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Mozambique}} | |||
|President | |||
|[[Filipe Nyusi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Namibia}} | |||
|President | |||
|[[Hage Geingob]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Tanzania}} | |||
|President | |||
|[[Samia Suluhu Hassan]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
!Dignitary | !Dignitary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |{{flag|US}} | | rowspan="3" |{{flag|US}} | ||
|Acting Director of the United States Trade and Development Agency | |Acting Director of the United States Trade and Development Agency | ||
|Ms. Enoh T. Ebong | |Ms. Enoh T. Ebong | ||
|- | |||
|Special Assistant to the President and Senior Director for Africa | |Special Assistant to the President and Senior Director for Africa | ||
|Ms. Dana L. Banks | |Ms. Dana L. Banks |