Administrators, upwizcampeditors
0
edits
(→Voting) |
|||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left colspan=4|Source: [https://www.elections.org.zm/general_election_2016.php Electoral Commission of Zambia] | |align=left colspan=4|Source: [https://www.elections.org.zm/general_election_2016.php Electoral Commission of Zambia] | ||
|} | |||
===National Assembly=== | |||
{| class=wikitable style=text-align:right | |||
!Party | |||
!Votes | |||
!% | |||
!Seats | |||
!+/– | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[Patriotic Front (Zambia)|Patriotic Front]]||1,537,946||42.01||80||+20 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[United Party for National Development]]||1,525,049||41.66||58||+30 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[Movement for Multi-Party Democracy]]||99,356||2.71||3||–52 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[Forum for Democracy and Development]]||79,489||2.17||1||0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[Rainbow Party (Zambia)|Rainbow Party]]||34,906||0.95||0||New | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[National Restoration Party (Zambia)|National Restoration Party]]||10,887||0.30||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[Alliance for Democracy and Development (Zambia)|Alliance for Democracy and Development]]||8,269||0.23||0||–1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|United Democratic Front||7,643||0.21||0||New | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[United National Independence Party]]||7,253||0.20||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|Golden Progressive Party||1,461||0.04||0||New | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|Radical Revolutionary Party||831||0.02||0||New | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|Green Party of Zambia||407||0.01||0||New | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|United Progressive People||333||0.01||0||New | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|Independents||347,005||9.48||14||+11 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|Invalid/blank votes||92,044||–||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|'''Total'''||'''3,752,879'''||'''100'''||'''156'''||'''+6''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|Registered voters/turnout||6,698,372||56.03||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|align=left colspan=5|Source: [https://www.elections.org.zm/results/2016_national_assembly_elections Electoral Commission of Zambia], [https://www.daily-mail.co.zm/?p=77536 Daily Mail] | |||
|} | |} | ||