Administrators, upwizcampeditors
0
edits
(→Awards) |
|||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Awards== | ==Awards and nominations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
# Best | |- | ||
# | !Year | ||
!Award | |||
# Best | !Category | ||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | 2009 | |||
| Ngoma Awards | |||
| Best pcoming artist of the year against | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | 2009 | |||
| Born and Bred Awards | |||
| best Ragga Video Of The Year | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | 2009 | |||
| Hone Fm | |||
| Best Upcoming Artist of the year. | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | 2010 | |||
| Radio Phoenix/Zain | |||
| Best Collaboration Of The Year. | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | 2011 | |||
| Radio Phoenix | |||
| Best Song Of The Year | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| 2011 | |||
| Born & Bred Video Awards | |||
| Best Conscious Video | |||
|style="background: #ddffdd"| Won | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1| 2012 | |||
| Born & Bred Video Awards | |||
| Best Dance hall Video | |||
|style="background: #ddffdd"| Won | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | 2013 | |||
| Zambian Music Awards | |||
| Best Dancehall Artist | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | 2014 | |||
| rowspan=4 | Zambian Music Awards | |||
| Best Mainstream Album | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| Best Collaboration Song | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| Best Dance hall Artist <ref>{{cite web|title= ZMAs 2014 An evening of music and awards | url=http://www.zambianmusiccharts.com/zambian-music-awards-2014/ |publisher= Zambian Music Charts |accessdate= 25 March 2016}}</ref> | |||
|style="background: #ddffdd"| Won | |||
|- | |||
| Best Dance hall Album | |||
|style="background: #ddffdd"| Won | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | 2014 | |||
| rowspan=4 | Born & Bred Awards | |||
| Best Conscious Video | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| Best Dance hall Video | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| Best Collaboration Video | |||
| style="background: #ffdddd"| Nominated | |||
|- | |||
| Most Educative Album <ref>{{cite web|title= ZMAs 2014 An evening of music and awards | url=http://ukzambians.co.uk/home/2014/03/02/zmas-2014-an-evening-of-music-and-awards/|publisher= UKZambians |accessdate= 3 March 2015}}</ref> | |||
|style="background: #ddffdd"| Won | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Other Awards=== | |||
===Other | # 2013 HIV/AIDS Awareness Ambassadors' Certificate- USAID Funded SHARe II Project | ||
# 2013 HIV/AIDS Awareness Ambassadors' Certificate- USAID Funded SHARe II Project | |||
# 2014 Zambian representative at Africa Re-imagination Creative Hub(ARCH) Conference African Union, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia | # 2014 Zambian representative at Africa Re-imagination Creative Hub(ARCH) Conference African Union, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia | ||
# 2015 Symbol of excellence-Unique positive stance in music - New | # 2015 Symbol of excellence-Unique positive stance in music - New York Mwape Peer Award | ||
==External links== | ==External links== |